DACC
http://www.treatmentcenters.biz/treatment-centers/details/Drug-Abuse-Alternatives-Center-DA
AC-

Schedule Below

Orenda Center
http://www.sonoma-county.org/health/aods/programsorenda.htm#OP

Schedule Below

Local AA Meetings
http://users.ap.net/~aa/

Local NA Meetings
http://www.todayna.org
http://www.norcalna.org/

AA 24 Hour Hotline
Santa Rosa  (707) 544-1300
Petaluma   (707) 762-5122
Sonoma   (707) 938-2027
Long Distance   (800) 224-1300
Spanish Hotline   (707) 545-7417

NA 24 Hour Hotline
English: 800-TODAYNA
Espanol: 888-NAAHORA

Detox Centers

Northern California Treatment Centers
http://www.california-drug-rehabs.com/index.php?req=cat&id=residential-drug-treatment/northe
rn-california-drug-rehabs&offs=14

Sonoma County Alcohol and Other Drug Services
FY 05-06 Medical Outpatient Services
Orenda Center
http://www.sonoma-county.org/health/aods/programsorenda.htm#OP
DAAC Schedule
Day
Time
Group Name
Duration
Rm
Facilitator
Monday
10:00 AM
Day Program
1.5 Hours
3
Michael K.
Monday
10:00 AM
Parenting in Recovery
1.5 Hours
1
Bonnie L.
Monday
6:00 PM
Recovery From Relapse
1.5 Hours
2
Stacy J.
           
Tuesday
10:00 AM
Women's Relapse Prevention
1.5 Hours
3
Bonnie L.
Tuesday
1:00 PM
Primary Recovery
1.5 Hours
3
Bonnie L.
Tuesday
5:00 PM
Beginning Recovery
1.5 Hours
2
Stacy J.
Tuesday
5:15 PM
Sober Parents
1.5 Hours
3
Sharon Y.
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Issues in Early Recovery
1.5 Hours
2
Stacy J.
           
Wednesday
10:00 AM
Relationships in Recovery
1.5 Hours
3
Stacy J.
Wednesday
10:00 AM
Women's Assertion
1.5 Hours
3
Bonnie L.
Wednesday
2:00PM
Pathways 2 (DDG)
1.5 Hours
3
Regina
Wednesday
5:30 PM
Recovery Bridges
1.5 Hours
3
Regina
           
Thursday
10:00 AM
Anger Class
1.5 Hours
1
Bonnie L.
Thursday
10:00 AM
Relapse Prevention
1.5 Hours
2
Michael K.
Thursday
10:00 AM
Women's Day Program
1.5 Hours
3
Stacy J.
Thursday
1:00 PM
Women and the 3R's
1.5 Hours
3
Bonnie L.
Thursday
4:30 PM
Living With Anger
1.5 Hours
32
Regina
           
Friday
10:00 AM
Grief in Recovery
1.5 Hours
3
Bonnie L.
Orenda Center Schedule
SMG
Drug Court
Stress Management/ACP
Tuesday
3-4:30 PM
David
SMG
Drug Court
Stress Management/ACP
Thursday
6:30-8:00 PM
David
           
DVW
Open
Domestic Violence Womens Group
Friday
1:00-2:30 PM
Alice Petty
DDG
Open
Dual Diagnosis Group
Tuesday
1:00-2:30 PM
Shirley P.
DDG
Open
Dual Diagnosis Group
Tuesday
11:00-12:30
Shirley P.
DDG
Open(Week 4)
Denial Management Group
Wednesday
1:00-2:30 PM
Tina S.
DMG
Open(Week 6)
Denial Management Group
Wednesday
7:00-8:30
Tina S.
DMG
Open(Week 8)
Denial Management Group
Wednesday
5:30-7:00
Ksha D.
DMG
Open(Week 7)
Denial Management Group
Wednesday
7:00-8:30
Jeannine H.

DMG
Closed
Denial Management Group
Thursday
5:30-7:00
Rafael F.
           
FND
Open
Foundations of Recovery
Tuesday
5:30-7:00
Alice Petty
HLG
Open
Hispanic and Latino Group
Thursday
7:00-8:30
Rafael F.
           
MPG
Open
Mens Process Group
Wednesday
5:30-7:00
Michael I.
           
MTF
Open
Managing Thoughts and Feelings
Wednesday
11:30-1:00
Shirley P.
MTFE
Open
Managing Thoughts and Feelings/Esteem
Wednesday
1:30-3:00
Shirley P.
           
OEG
Open
Orientation to Treatment at DAAC
Thursday
5:30-7:00
Ksha D.
           
PAR
Open
Parenting in Recovery
Monday
7:00-8:30
Imme S.
           
RPG
Spanish
Relapse Prevention Group
Monday
7:00-8:30
Rafael F.
RPG
Open
Relapse Prevention Group
Tuesday
5:30-7:00
Imme S.
RPG
Open
Relapse Prevention Group
Monday
5:30-7:00
Rafael F.
RPG
Closed
Relapse Prevention Group
Wednesday
1:00-2:30 PM
Ksha D.
RPG
Open
Relapse Prevention Group
Wednesday
2:00-3:30
Imme S.
RPG
Open
Relapse Prevention Group
Monday
7:00-8:30
Alice P.
           
WAM
Open
Women's Anger Management
Monday
5:30-7:00
Jeannine H.

           
COP
Open
Co-ed Process Group
Wednesday
5:30-7:00
Tina S.
WPG
Closed
Women's Process Group
Friday
1:00-2:30 PM
Tina S.
WPG
Closed
Women's Process Group
Tuesday
10:00-11:30
Ksha D.



Recovery Resources
New Foundations LLC
A Sober Living Environment
DAAC Schedule